Projects & Partners


Partners

1

New Vision

Mr. Manish Shroff - Founder Director

Flat No. 406, Splendour Bldg, Palace Orchard Soc, Off NIBM rd, Undri, Pune-411060

+91 – 20 - 41230695

Info.newvision2002@gmail.com

www.newvisionerfec.org

2

Gramin Mahila Vikas Sanstha, Deoni

Mrs. Kushavarta C. Bele  - Director

Bus station to  Powar house road  Deoni Tq. Deoni Dist. Latur pin 413519

+91 – 02385 - 269929

gmvsdeoni@gmail.com

www.gmvsdeoni.org

3

Baglan Seva Samiti

Raju Shirsath,  Secretary

Regd. Office address:-N-41/NC-2/3/12, Astvinayak Chowk, Savta Nagar, CIDCO, Nashik

Correspondence address - 4th Floor, Sitaram Chembars, Opp. Sweta Gas Agencies,  Peth Naka, Panchavati,  Nasik.-3

+91 - 0253-2516373

baglanseva@yahoo.in

 

4

LOKPANCHAYAT

MR. Saranggdhar Karbhari Pande – Executive Trustee

8,Tulsi Complex, Kuran Road, above New Chakrapani Automobiles, Sangamner - 422605

+91 – 02425 -227134

lokpanchayatsnr@gmail.com

www.lokpanchayat.org

5

Kashtakari Panchayat  (KP)

Ms. Lakshmi Narayanan, Managing Trustee

80/2/2, No. 5 Pleasant Apts., Baner Road Pune: 41100

+91-9765999497

kashtakaripanchayat@gmail.com

 

 

6

Tara Mobile Creches Pune – TMCP

Ms. Pranita Madkaikar – Chief Executive Officer

Parvati Sadan, 1st Floor, Tingrenagar, Lane – 14, Pune -411015

+91 20-20263804 / +91- 8380088811

taramobilecrechespune@gmail.com

www.taramobilecrechespune.org

7

Astitva Samaj Vikas Va Sanshodhan Sanstha

Shahaji Gadhire - President

Karim Complex, 2nd Floor, Miraj Road At.Post. Tal. Sangola, Dist.Solapur 413307
(Maharashtra State)

+91 -9822972559

astitva.org@gmail.com

 

8

Dilasa Sanstha

Mrs. Vijaya Tulshiwar Dhas- Secretary

Istari Nagar Ghatanji
Dist-Yavatmal-
(M.S.)India-445301

+91 7230 - 277537/202120

dilasa1@gmail.com

www.dilasa.org

9

Youth for Unity and Voluntary Action (YUVA)

Ms. Roshni K. Nuggehalli

Unit No. 9, Ground Floor, Parmar Industrial Estate,
Street No. 10, Bel Bazar,
Kurla (West), Mumbai - 400 070.

+91-22-25103740        +91-22-25103790

info@yuvaindia.org  /
roshni.n@yuvaindia.org

www.yuvaurbanindia.org

10

National Institute of Women, Child & Youth Development

Mr. Rajesh Malviya - Vice President

Plot No. 34, Unnati Park,
Besides School of Scholars
Near Besa Square,
Nagpur - 440 034

+91-712- 6457735

niwcydnagpur@gmail.com

www.niwcyd.org

11

Ugam Gramin Vikas Sanstha Umra

Mr. Jayaji Paikrao-  President

Tq.Kalamnuri Dist.Hingoli Pin 431702

+91 2455 – 220600                  +91-9423141797

ugamgvs@gmail.com

 

12

ANANDI, Area Networking and Development Initiatives

Ms. Jeevika Shiv, & Ms. Sejal Dave -  Co-director

B-4/1, Sahjananad Tower,
Near Jivraj Park Cross Road,
Ahmedabad - 380051,
Gujarat,

+91 - 079 – 26820860

info@anandi-india.org

www.anandi-india.org

13

GANATAR

Ms. Nirupa Shah - Director

Regd. Address:
At & Post : Vekariya,
Via Sanand, Viramgam Taluka,
District – Ahmedabad
Pincode : 382110, Gujarat

Correspondence :
Last Tenement, Prabha Colony, Nr. Vidhyanagar School, Beside Railway Under Pass, Usmanpura, Ahmedabad – 380014, Gujarat

+91 9428521201

ganatar.org@gmail.com

www.ganatar.org

14

Chaupal Gramin Vikas Prashikshan Evam Shodh Sansthan (CHAUPAL)

Ganga Ram Paikra President

Registered office - Village- Pondi (Jagarnathpur), Post- Kunni, Thana/Block – Lakhanpur, District – Surguja, State – Chhattisgarh - 497116

Correspondence Address: Jawahar Nagar, Ambedkar chowk, Near BSNL Exchange office, Ambikapur, Surguja, Chhattisgarh - 497001

91+07774-230534

chaupal.cg@gmail.com

www.chaupalcg.org

15

Shikhar Yuva Manch (SYM)

Mr. Bhupesh Vaishnav - Chief Executive

Near Water Tank, Ring Road No. 2, Shanti Nagar, Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh)

+91-07752-211123
+91-9827409543

shikhar.yuvamanch@gmail.com

www.shikharym.org

16

Mitwa Mahila Kalyan Evam Seva Samiti (MMKSS)

Smt. Santoshi  Verma - President

Lafagarh Gas Agency, Near Sun City Road, Shubham Vihar, Bilaspur (C.G.)

+91-9827878219
+91- 0775- 2643523

mitwamkss@gmail.com

www.mitwamkss.org

17

Sarthak jan vikas sansthan (SJVS)

Mr. Abhay kumar Gupta
(CEO)

Kedarpur Near of Joda Pipal Maharaja Gali, Ambikapur, District-Surguja (Chhattisgarh), India.

+91 07774 223531
+91-98261 31864

sarthakcg@gmail.com
sarthakcg@rediffmail.com

www.sarthakcg.org

18

Muskaan

Ms. Shivani Taneja - secretary

14 Nadir Colony, Shamla Hills Bhopal
Pin code -462013

+91 -755 -2559949

Muskaan.office@gmail.com 

www.muskaan.org

19

MP Voluntary Health Association (MPVHA)

Mr. Mukesh Kumar Sinha, Executive Director

MP Voluntary health Association, Khandwa Road, Near Bilawali Lake, P.O. Kasturbagram, Indore 452020 (M.P.)
India

+91-731-2877734

mpvha1973@gmail.com / mpvha@rediffmail.com

www.mpvha.org

20

Pahal Jan Sahyog Vikas Sansthan (PAHAL)

Mr. Praveen Gokhale - Secretary

65 Janki Nagar Main
Indore

+91 - 731-4222197

Pahal6867@gmail.com

www.pahalindore.org

21

PRASOON

Mr. Sudhir K. Bhargava - Secratary

Gandhi Bhawan Campus Shyamla Hills, Bhopal-  462002 (M.P.)

+91 -7594 -223640
+91 -9826275262

Prasoon.org@gmail.com

 

22

Vikas Samvad Samiti

Mr. Sachin Jain - Secretary

E-7/226, Arera Colony, 
Opp. Dhanvantari Complex 
Shahpura, Bhopal -M.P.462016

+91-755-2452789

vikassamvad@gmail.com

www.mediaforrights.org

23

NIWCYD "BACHPAN" 

Mr. Rajeev Bhargava -

226 - Rohit Nagar Phase - I
E-8 Ext. Bawadia Kalan
Near BSNL office, Bhopal

+91-755 - 2461161

niwcydbhopal@gmail.com

 

1

AMAN

Mr.Raghu Tiwari - Managing Trustee

Regd Office add : Hussain Manzil, Narsinghbari,
Almora -263 601 Uttarakhand -.   

Correspondence add:
IshwariBhawan, West Pokharkhali, Ranidhara Road, Almora-263601 Uttarakhand

+91 5962 231182,
+91 9412092426

raghu.tewari@gmail.com, aman_uttarakhand@rediffmail.com

www. amanuttarakhand.org

2

Himalayan Environmental Studies and Conservation  (HESCO)

Dr. Rakesh Kumar - Director

Village Sukhlapur , P.O Ambiwala Via Premnager, Dehradun Uttarakhand-248007

+91 135 6451203  

+91 9410394873

rakeshkumar_hesco@rediffmail.com

www.hesco.in

3

 Ankur  Society for Alternatives in Education (ANKUR)

Ms. Sharmila Bhagat  - Director

76, Second floor,

National Park,

Lajpat Nagar IV,
New Delhi - 110024

+91 11  26211411
+91 11  46552197

+91 8860616526

ankur.societyforeducation@gmail.com

www.ankureducation.net

4

AIDENT- Social Welfare Organization

Mr.Birendra Kumar –General Secretary

Mr.Ranbir Kumar -
Project Director

B-22,3rd Floor,Gazipur village Delhi 110096

+91 11 22247911
+91 9871169333

+91 9810555444

info@aident.org, krbirendra@gmail.com,

www.aident.org

5

Association For Development (AFD)

Mr. Yogesh Kumar -Director

G-62, Ist Floor, Preet Vihar Delhi-110092.

+91 11 22058718, +91 11 22501062
+91 97179 41918

afdngo@gmail.com

 www.afdindia.org

6

Centre for Education and Communication (CEC)

Ms.Arati Pandya
Executive Director

173A, Khirki Village Malviya Nagar, New Delhi – 110017

+91 11 29541854
+91 11 29541841
+91 9312307325

a_pandya65@yahoo.co.in

www.cec-india.org

7

Council for Social Development (CSD)

Prof Ashok Pankaj – Director

Mr. Ambarish Rai
-National Convenor Rte forum

53, Sangh Rachana, Lodhi Estate, New Delhi - 110003

+91 11-24611700, +91 11 24618660

+91 8800315595

ashokpankaj@csdindia.org

 

amb1857@gmail.com

www.csdindia.org

 

www.rteforumindia.org

8

Dr.A.V Baliga Memorial Trust

Ms Ranjana Ray – Member Secretary

Mr Ashok Kumar- Executive Director

Patriot House, Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg, New Delhi - 110002

+91 11 23311119
+91 11 43536702

+91 9899902588

baligatrust83@gmail.com

 

askashok4u@gmail.com

www.baligatrust.org

9

HAQ: Centre for Child Rights

Ms. Enakshi Ganguly - Co-  Director

Ms Bharti Ali - Co-  Director

B1/2, Ground Floor, Malviya Nagar, New Delhi-110017

 

+91 11 26673599 ,
+91 11 26677412
+91 9810168978

+91 9871849521

enakshi@haqcrc.org

 

bharti@haqcrc.org

www.haqcrc.org

10

Jamghat

Mr. Amit Sinha – Founder Director 

F-122, basement, Saidullahjab, near Saket metro station,
New Delhi-110030

+91 1146631374
+91-9818705715
+91 7530874443

Jamghat @gmai.com
amitjamghat @ gmail.com

www.jamghat.org 

11

Participatory Action for Community Empowerment (PACE)

Ms. Rajvinder Kaur - Secretary

Regd Office Add : 1/22, Janaki Puram Extension, Sitapur Road Scheme, Lucknow – 226 020
Correspondence Add : C- 231, Near H.A.L., Faizabad road, Indiranagar LUCKNOW – 226016

+91 522 4073227,
+91 522 4080784

+91 9450661146

pacelko2000@gmail.com

 

rajvinder.pacelko@gmail.com

www.pacelko.org.in

12

Swami Vivekanand Shiksha Samiti (SVSS)

Anuj Srivastava- Chief Functionary

Bundelkhandi, Mirzapur  - 231001, Uttar Pradesh

+91 5442 221044,
+91 5442 221045,
+91-9919211763

svssindia@rediffmail.com

www.svssindia.org

13

Human Welfare Association (HWA)

Dr. Rajnikant Dwivedi - Executive Director

S-15/116-2A-C
Mawaiya (Behind State Bank) Sarnath, Varanasi-221 007
Uttar Pradesh

+91 9415304759

hwa@rediffmail.com

hwavns@gmail.com

www.hwavaranasi.in
www.kashicraft.com

14

Purvanchal Gramin Seva Samiti  (PGSS)

Fr. Varghese- Director

Fatima Nagar,

Padribazar P.O.

Gorakhpur,

Uttar Pradesh - 273014

+91 551 2284674, +91 551 2283112

+91 9415875646
+91 9335016400

pgssgkp@gmail.com

www.pgssgkp.org

15

Samudaik Kalyan Evam Vikas Sansthan (SKVS)

Ms.Reeta Kaushik - Secretary

Regd Office add: Village and Post: Ahirauli Bazaar (Thana)
Via Bodarwar, District Kushinagar-274149 ,  U.P.
Communication add :
Raj Villa, House No. 42 M, Nayagaon, (Near SB Academy),  Nandanagar, Kurnaghat, District -Gorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh

+91 551 2270058

+919838593884, +919984811903

skvs123@yahoo.com,

www.skvs.org

16

Gram Swaraj Samiti (GSS)

Mr. Maheshanand bhai - Secretary 

Degree College Road, Ward No.2, Dudhi, Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh 231208

+91 5447 222272
+91 7897111109
+91 9415233694

tdhproject2016@gmail.com
gramswarajsamiti@gmail.com

 

17

Manav Sansadhan Evam Mahila Vikas Sansthan
(MSEMVS)

Bhanuja Sharan Lal - Director

128,Shivdaspur,Lahartara,Varanasi-221002
U.P.

+91 542 2372191

+91 9936831941

bhanuja_msvs@hotmail.com

www.msemvs.org

18

Matsya Mewat Shiksha Evam Vikas Sansthan (MMSVS)

Dr. Virendra Vidrohi - Secretary

2/519, Aravali Vihar, Alwar, Rajasthan -    301 001

+91 9414017241

mmsvsawr@gmail.com

 

19

Grameen Vikas Sodh Avam Takniki  Kendra (GVSTK)   

Mr.Kanhaiya Puri - Secretary

Pachewar , Block - Malpura , District  - Tonk -304509 ,  Rajasthan

+91 9414439296 , +91 9602122224

gvstk.malpura@yahoo.com.

www.gvstktonk.ngo

20

The Charitable Association for Rural Education And Development(READ)

Fr. Joseph Sebastian - Director

C/O K.R High School,
Bettiah P.O,  West  Champaran,  Bihar - 854438

+91 6254 242796
+91 9471864233

read.bettiah@gmail.com

 

21

Bhoomika Vihar

Ms. Shilpi Singh
Director

Barmasia Mirchaibari
P.O + District- Katihar- 854105, Bihar
Mitra Vihar Colony, West Boring Canal Road, Patna, Bihar, India

+91 8102658981
+91 9570835470
+91 9386644566

bhoomikavihar@gmail.com, bhoomikavihar@hotmail.com,

www.bhoomikavihar.in

22

Abhiyan

Mr.A.K . Chandrabhushan  - Secretary  

Birsa Adivasi Colony, P.O. Gulzarbagh District – Patna, Bihar – 800007

+91 9431017405, +91 7739437636

abhiyanoffice@gmail.com, abhiyanindia1@gmail.com

www.abhiyan.net

23

Joint Action Networking (JAN)

Mr. Ramakant Sharma – Secretary

Regd Office add:
Vill. & P.O. Momindpur, Via: Hilsa Dist. Nalanda-801302, Bihar
Coordination Add:
Ram murti nagar  (West  of Civil Court), Hilsa Dist. Nalanda -801302, Bihar

 

+91 9955221862

ramakantsharmajan@gmail.com

 

1

Nishtha

Ms. Mina Das - Secretary

Vill. Subuddhipur, De Para, P.O. Baruipur, Dist. South 24 Parganas, West Bengal  - 700 144.

+ 91-33-2433 1925 / 9865 , Mob :

nishtha1975@gmail.com

 

2

Lake Gardens Women & Children Development Centre (LGWCDC)

Mr. Dilip Sircar - Joint Secretary

Regd. - 164/78 Lake Gardens, Flat A-14, Kolkata- 700045
648 Lake Gardens, Kolkata- 700045

+91-33-24171340 9831059512
9830874166

lgwcdc@hotmail.com

 

3

Path  Welfare Society(PWS)

Ms. Ruth Aparna Raju -  Secretary

2 Gope Lane, Kolkata 700 014

+91-33-22866377,
Mob-9830063031
9748763031

path.ws@gmail.com
path.kol@gmail.com

 

4

Hill Social Welfare Society (HSWS)

Ms Shova Chhetri - Secretary

Sherpa Building, Primtam Road, P.O. & P.S.  Kalimpong, Distt. Darjeeling. (W.B.) Pin. 734301.

+91-03552-256076 /
Mob-9232542039 9434166419

hsws_kpg@yahoo.com
hswskpg@gmail.com

 

 

5

 

Social Agency for Research Information and Transformational Action  (Sarita)

 

Ms. Santosh Kumar -  Secretary

 

SARITA, Gurudwara Road, Behind Gurudwara, P.O. + P.S. Mihijam, District – Jamtara, Jharkhand, PIN-815354

 

Mob.
+91 8294324201 +91 9507689150

 

sarita.mihijam@gmail.com
sarita_jamtara@rediffmail.com

 

6

Torang Trust

Ms. Vasavi Kiro
- Secretary

H.B. Road, Tharpakhna Ranchi, 834001, Jharkhand

Mob - +919431103047 , +919431102189

vasavi.santosh@gmail.com

 

7

People's Cultural Centre (PECUC)

Mr. Ranjan Kumar Mohanty
Mrs. Anuradha Mohanty
- Secretary cum Chief Executive

Regd. VII-M-13, SailashreeVihar, Bhubaneswar- 751021,Odisha

Plot No -63, Phase -2,Indraprashtha, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar -751020,Odisha

(0674)2382175
Mob - 9437013723
9438297518

pecuc@hotmail.com

www.pecuc.org

8

Sikshasandhan

Mr. Anil Pradhan - Cheif Functionary

2nd floor, ND-7, VIP Area, IRC Village, Bhubaneswar 751015, Odisha, India

(0674)2556109
Mob - 9437006109

sikshasandhan@gmail.com

 

9

Community Action for Upliftment of Socio-Economically Backward People (Cause)

Ms. Kamla Ekka - Chief Functionary

At+ P.O: Sorda, Dist- Sundargarh, Odisha-770035

+91-9438076564

causerkl@yahoo.co.in

www.causeindia.org.in

10

YOUTH SERVICE CENTER(YSC)

Umesh Ch. Purohit - Executive Director

P.O. Tusura, Bolangir, Pin - 767030, Orissa, India

Mob - 9437708067

yscorissa@gmail.com

 

11

Disha

Mr. Abul Kalam Azad - Secretary

B-12, Ashiyana Colony, Bisra -770036, Dist: Sundargarh, Odisha, India

Mob - 9437049329

disharkl@yahoo.co.in

 

12

Northeast Research & Social Work Networking (Nerswn)

Mr. Raju Narzary - Executive Director

Near Law College, W/No-8, Hatimata, P.O& Dist. Kokrajhar,Bodoland Territorial Council (Assam), PIN-783370.

03661-275714, Mob - +91 9435854321

nerswn@gmail.com

 

13

The Action Northeast Trust (ANT)

Dr Sunil Kaul - Managing Trustee

Udangshri Dera, Rowmari, PO Khagrabari, Dist Chirang, Assam 783380

03664 293802; 09435122042

sunil@theant.org

 

14

Society for Social Transformation & Environment Protection (SSTEP)

Mr. Dwijendra Saharia –
Chief Functionary

House No. 14, Pub Sarania, 1st bye lane (west) Chandmari, Guwahati- 781003, Assam

9864980691

sstepghy@gmail.com

 

15

Social Action for Appropriate Transformation and Advancement in Rural Areas (SATRA)

Mr. Nani Kumar Saikia - Chief Functionary

Vill: Satgharia, Trinayanpur. PO: Sipajhar, Dist: Darrang. PIN 784145.

09435185878

satrasipajhar02@gmail.com

 

16

Centre for Women & Girls (CWG)

Ms. Lheikhochin Hechin Haokip - Chief Functionary

Lhunnajang Village, PO-Pallel, Chandel District, Manipur, India. Pin: 795135

+91-3848-265571,
+91-9402056739
+91-8731083679

hechinhaokip@gmail.cominfocwg11@gmail.com

 

1

Rural Literacy and Health Program (RLHP)

Mr. Joy Malaikal

No-343, Gayathripuram,
2nd stage,
Udayagiri Post,
Mysore – 570 019

0821-2451216, 2451683  Mo: 9945767698,

rlhpintervita@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Socio Economic Education and Development Society
(SEEDS)

Mr.Sanjeevaiah

Vittal Building, Kallubhavikere,
Harapanahalli  - 583 131. Bellary.

08398 – 20777, 21298.
Mobile:9448373997

seeds_kar@yahoo.co.in

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Hospet Salesian Society

Fr. R Lawrence

Jambunatha Road
Hospet-583 201, Bellary District
Karnataka

08394-265207/265161
Mobile No.9611044705,

dbhospet@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

SAKHI TRUST

Ms.Bhagyalakshmi

First Floor, 
Sri Hare Srinivasam Nilayam
Opp. Vasavi School, 4th Cross,
20th Word, Aravind Nagar,       HOSPET-583 201 Bellary District

08394-265677/225085
Mobile: 9448183996

sakhitrust07@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Psychological and Community Health Organisation
(PSYCHO TRUST)

Mr. Christu Raj

248, Claret Nagar,
Vennamalai Post, 
Karur  -  63900
Tamil nadu

Ph:  04324-223482, 221483.
Mobile: 09787230234

jchristraj@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rural Organization for Social Education (ROSE)

Mr. Adhappan

Pasumai Kudil
No.21, Selva Nagar, Sipcot Post
Pudukottai – 622002

Ph: 04322-224148, 9842093143

rosepdkt@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Human Education and Action for Liberation
(HEAL)

Mr.Siluvai Vasthian

22C, Scott Nagar
Near Scott Christian College
Nagercoil – 629003
Kanyakumari District
TamilNadu

Ph: 04652-228496, 232700, Mo: 9443449943

siluvaivasthian@gmail.com

www.healmovement.org

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Life Care Trust

Mr. Aloysius

5-26-D, Kodimunai Post
Kanyakumari District, Tamil Nadu 629251

Ph: 04651 226659, Mo: 09345226233

lifecaretrust@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Community Awareness Research Education Trust
(CARE TRUST)

Mr. S.M. Prithiviraj

161/381A,Sivasakthi Layout,Behind Ayyappan Temple
Venkatasamy Road, New Siddhapudur
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu – 641 044.

Ph: 0422 4276161 Mo: 9843080963

caretn@rediffmail.com,
info@caret.info

www.caret.info

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rural Education and Development Foundation
(READ Foundation)

Mr. C. Ramadass

47, Bhagavathi Amman Kovil Lane,
Mettu Street, Annavasal
Pudukkottai,
Tamilnadu – 622101

Ph: 04339230347, 09842093143

readannavasal2011@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trust for Education and Social Transformation (TEST)

Mr. A. Joseph Raj

No.23, Vazhaikluam Single
Srivilliputhur
Virudhunagar Dist
Tamilnadu 626125

Ph: 04563-261098 09443472906

testsrivi@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sirumalai Evergeen Multipurpose Community Development Society (SIMCODESS)

Mr. G. F. Visuvasam

Little Flower Home
7-8 North Street
A.Vellodu
Dindigul Dist
Tamilnadu 624001

Ph: 09750176765

simcodess@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rights Education and Development Center (READ)

Mr. R. Karuppusamy

195, MGR Nagar, Bannari Main Road Kombupallam, 
Sathyamangalam - 638 401
Erode District, Tamil Nadu, India

Ph: +91 4295 -2943 13,
+91 98420 90035
09842090035

ksamy2005@gmail.com
read.erode@gmail.com

 

www.readindia.org.in

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Samathuva Paravai Samuga Sevai Sangam
(SPSSS)

Mrs.S.Mary Jansi Rani

46/41, Melatheru
Mathakottai,
R.S.College Post
Thanjavur Dist
Tamilnadu 613005

Ph: 04362-288335, 9786304545

jansirani668@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tirupur Auxilium Salesian Sisters Society
(Mariyalaya)

 

Sr. Victoria

8/1E, 122 Kasthuribai Street
Anna Nagar
Anupparpalayam Post
Thanneer Pandal
Tiruppur
Tamilnadu 641602

Ph: 0421-2487957
09894582925

tirupurssh@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holistic Approach for People’s Movement

Mr. P. Joseph Victor Raj

Plot No. 106, MGR Nagar
100 Feet Road, Mudaliapet
Pondicherry – 605004

0413 -3257954,
Mo: 09486086938
413.2266741

hopeindia1996@gmail.com

vrhope@ gmail.com

www.vrhope.org

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAMATHA

Mr. Ravi Pragadda

Dabbanda Village, Gandigundam Post,
Mamidilova Panchayat
Anandapura Mandal         Visakhapatnam-531173
Andhra Pradesh

Ph: 08933-201005,  200082
9492826579

director.samata@gmail.com
samataindia@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

People Action for Creative Education (PEACE)

Mr. Nimmaiah

# 1-5-12/2, Near SLNS Degree College
BHONGIR-508 116 Nalgonda District
ANDHRA PRADESH

08685-242042 / 243646, Mo: 09848135479

peacebhongir@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Navajeevan Bala Bhavan
(NBB)

Fr. Balashowry

24-3-35, Andhra Ratna Road
Vijayawada – 520003
ANDHRA PRADESH

Ph: 0866 2439913

navajeevanvja@gmail.com

 

1

Social Service Center (SOSEC),Nepal

Hira Singh Thapa( Founder President)

Narayan Municipality-1,Dailekh ,Nepal

(+977) 089-420187/420093

sosecdlk@gmail.com/hira.thapa@sosec.org.np

sosec.org.np

2

AAWAAJ

Irada Gautam (founder President)

Birendranagar Municipality ,Surkhet ,Nepal

(+977

iradapg@gmail.com

www.aawaaj.org.np

3

Rukumeli Social Development Center (RSDC)

Nar Bahadur Nepali (Chair person)

Musikot  Municipality--1 Rukum ,Nepal

(+977) 088530134

rukumelisamaj@gmail.com

www.rsdc.org.np

4

Community & Rural Development Society Nepal (CARDSN)

Padam Upreti
(Chair person)

Bidur -4, Nuwakot Nepal

Tel: +977-10-560437

cardsnepal@gmail.com

 

5

Children and women in social service & human rights (CWISH)

Krishna Prasad subedi (Team Leader)

Buddhanagar,Kathmandu Nepal

(+977)-1-4784545,4781386,47804466

info@cwish.org.np

www.cwish.org.np

6

Nepal Nazareth Society (Navjyoti Centre )

Aisha Kavalakattu (Executive Director)

Lalitpur-4,sanepa Nepal

(+977)-1-4445631

aishascn@gmail.com

 

7

Association of Rural Development,Kavre (ARD-Kavre)

Dalnath Timilsina (Executive Director)

Dhungkharka VDC-1,kavrepalanchowk  , Nepal

+(977) 011664335,
9841299537

ardkavre@gmail.com

 

 

 

8

Relief Nepal  Sindhuli

Khushraj Paudel (President)

Kamalamai-06,sindhuli Nepal

(+977) 047-520915
9851001193

reliefns@gmail.com

www.reliefnepal.org.np

9

ECARDS Dolakha

Dharmendra Moktan (Chairperson)

Bhimeshwor municipality -10 Charikot, Dolakha

 

Tel: +977-49-421247/421765

ecardsdolakha@gmail.com

 www.ecardsdolakha.org

10

Community Development Society (CDS) Ramechhap

Milan Kumar Ghising (Excuative Director)

Devkota Chowk Manthali -6 Ramechhap, Nepal

(+977) 048-540054

cdsmanthali@ntc.net.np/cdsmghising@gmail.com

cdsramechhap.org.np

11

Swatantrata Abhiyan Nepal

Writu Bhatta (Rai),
Office In Charge and Board Member

Jawalakhel, Lalitpur, Nepal
P.O. Box: 20900

Phone:+977-1-5546746

swatantrataabhiyan@gmail.com

www.swatantrataabhiyan.org